It is currently November 26th, 2022, 6:50 pm

Rainmeter Refresh

Report bugs with the Rainmeter application and suggest features.
poiru
Developer
Posts: 2872
Joined: April 17th, 2009, 12:18 pm

Rainmeter Refresh

Post by poiru »

You can refresh Rainmeter by using:

Code: Select all

...\Rainmeter.exe !RainmeterRefresh
but that only refreshes 1 gadget/skin/etc.
Would it be possible to implement a switch that would work the same way as "Refresh all" in the context menu?

Thanks
dragonmage
Developer
Posts: 1270
Joined: April 3rd, 2009, 4:31 am
Location: NC, US

Re: Rainmeter Refresh

Post by dragonmage »

Great Idea!
dragonmage
Developer
Posts: 1270
Joined: April 3rd, 2009, 4:31 am
Location: NC, US

Re: Rainmeter Refresh

Post by dragonmage »

Turns out this is possible already

!RainmeterRefresh *