It is currently November 29th, 2021, 6:20 am

Solved: MoxaWeather Force Refresh Problem

Help with creating, editing & fixing problems with skins
User avatar
JpsCrazy
Posts: 667
Joined: April 18th, 2010, 2:16 pm
Location: NY, USA

Solved: MoxaWeather Force Refresh Problem

Post by JpsCrazy »

Very occaisonally, I like to manually refresh my MoxaWeather item from Enigma. (Middle click on it)
When I do though, many times it switches to the MoxaWeather three day vertical, when I just want today's weather. When I refresh again, it reverts back.

I made sure it was selected as just regular MoxaWeather. I exited out of Rainmeter, opened it back up and it showed MoxaWeather as the one day. Then I refreshed it, and it was the Three Day forecast.

If it makes a difference, I took out the line that made the Yahoo! icon and link. That's gone, and everything works fine, aside from the problem above.
Last edited by JpsCrazy on April 19th, 2010, 7:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
poiru
Developer
Posts: 2871
Joined: April 17th, 2009, 12:18 pm

Re: MoxaWeather Force Refresh Problem

Post by poiru »

Use this under [Rainmeter]:

Code: Select all

MiddleMouseDownAction=!RainmeterRefresh
User avatar
JpsCrazy
Posts: 667
Joined: April 18th, 2010, 2:16 pm
Location: NY, USA

Re: MoxaWeather Force Refresh Problem

Post by JpsCrazy »

Thanks! That fixed the problem!