It is currently September 23rd, 2020, 1:02 pm

MeasureRAM with Meter=Bitmap

Help with creating, editing & fixing problems with skins
minhtrimatrix
Posts: 4
Joined: October 16th, 2009, 11:57 pm

MeasureRAM with Meter=Bitmap

Post by minhtrimatrix »

Hi all
I'm use Meter=Bitmap to show the usage RAM in my skin
but it didn't show correctly
Same them for CPU is OK
You can see my code:

Code: Select all

[MeasureRAM]
Measure=PhysicalMemory
------------
[BG]
Meter=IMAGE
X=10
Y=10
ImageName=BG.png
[RAM]
Meter=Bitmap
MeasureName=MeasureRAM
Bitmapimage="nums.png"
Bitmapframes=10
X=15
Y=3
Bitmapextend=1
Bitmapdigits=2
User avatar
kenz0
Developer
Posts: 264
Joined: July 31st, 2009, 2:23 pm
Location: Tokyo, JPN

Re: MeasureRAM with Meter=Bitmap

Post by kenz0 »

I guess this problem come from the digits (i.e. Bitmapdigits).
Actually, you need 3 digits to display CPU completely, 000-100.
In case of RAM, you should need more digits of course.
.
Image
User avatar
maminscris
Posts: 522
Joined: April 24th, 2009, 3:17 pm
Location: Bucharest, Romania Lat 44,43° Lon 26,1°

Re: MeasureRAM with Meter=Bitmap

Post by maminscris »

there was a skin on customize org, but i can not find it, it was looking like small black vertical bars
Zero at programing, zero at writing codes, so far 2 at making images
But I'm good at copy/paste, and I not always like this
Image