It is currently December 1st, 2020, 6:49 pm

Changing Enigma World 2/3.

Help with creating, editing & fixing problems with skins
skinnyInvader
Posts: 2
Joined: April 3rd, 2010, 7:01 am

Changing Enigma World 2/3.

Post by skinnyInvader »

Hi,

First, I'd just like to say that I absolutely love this configuration. Enigma is one of the best! I should also metion that I have NO code writing skills and consider myself an infant when it comes to understanding it; but I'm eager to learn.

Having said that, the problem I'm having is with World Times. I would like to change World 3 and World 2 to Toronto and Manila; currently they are set at Jerusalem and Terhan. I found the loctions on http://weather.yahoo.com/ but I'm not sure where I import the information to.

Please help!

thanks,
skinny
User avatar
Benjamin Linus
Posts: 170
Joined: July 12th, 2009, 4:05 pm
Location: The Island

Re: Changing Enigma World 2/3.

Post by Benjamin Linus »

:welcome:

right click rainmeter icon in systemtray, go to enigma>resources>variables>EnigmaConfigure
once the config box opens scroll down to change world weather 2 and 3, you must enter set on both locations then save all.
exit the configuration tool, right click rainmeter icon again and refresh all and reload the skins.
you should then see your new locations.
Image
skinnyInvader
Posts: 2
Joined: April 3rd, 2010, 7:01 am

Re: Changing Enigma World 2/3.

Post by skinnyInvader »

thanks Benjamin! :D :thumbsu: