It is currently March 29th, 2024, 3:37 pm

Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Get help with creating, editing & fixing problems with skins
gran172
Posts: 21
Joined: May 16th, 2019, 3:51 am

Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by gran172 »

Hey, so I've downloaded this skin where switching between devices work just fine, thing is whenever I refresh the skin it automatically shows I'm using headset no matter what device I'm using, is there any way to fix this? I've searched on the forums already, many people have had this issue while using other skins, I've tried those fixes but I seem to be doing something wrong.

Here's the code:

Code: Select all

# Basic Start Variables
# Made by AdviceWithSalt.
#----------------
# Version 1.0 - UnFold
#----------------

#Instructions:
# 1) Update the "SetOutPutIndex #" in both the Speakers and Headset meters. 
#    This may require some Trial and Error as you discover your audio-devices #.
# 2) Update or remove the "Monstercat Visualizer" in the LeftMouseUpAction.
#    This is required to ensure your visualizer uses the current audio-device
#    Instead of the starting one.

[Rainmeter]
Update=100
BackgroundMode=2
SolidColor=0,0,0,1

#Necessary Measure Declarations
[MeasureWin7Audio] 
Measure=Plugin 
Plugin=Win7AudioPlugin.dll
[MeasureMediaKey]
Measure=Plugin
Plugin=MediaKey.dll

#Global Variables
[Variables]
X1=-150
U=[!UpdateMeasureGroup Sliders][!UpdateMeterGroup Items][!Redraw]

#Main Code
[Speakers]
Meter=Image
Group=Items
ImageName=#@#Buttons\Transparent\speaker.png
H=50
X=#X1#
DynamicVariables=1
MouseOverAction=[!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Stop 1"][!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Execute 2"]
MouseLeaveAction=[!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Stop 2"][!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Execute 1"]
LeftMouseDownAction=[!SetOption "#CURRENTSECTION#" "ImageAlpha" "150"][!Update]
LeftMouseUpAction=!execute[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex 1"][!ShowMeter Headset][!HideMeter Speakers][!SetOption "#CURRENTSECTION#" "ImageAlpha" "255"][!redraw]
RightMouseDownAction=[!Update]
hidden=0

[Headset]
Meter=Image
Group=Items
ImageName=#@#Buttons\Transparent\headset.png
H=50
X=#X1#
DynamicVariables=1
MouseOverAction=[!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Stop 1"][!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Execute 2"]
MouseLeaveAction=[!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Stop 2"][!CommandMeasure MeasureSlide "Execute 1"]
LeftMouseDownAction=[!SetOption "#CURRENTSECTION#" "ImageAlpha" "150"][!Update]
LeftMouseUpAction=!execute[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex 3"][!ShowMeter Speakers][!HideMeter Headset][!SetOption "#CURRENTSECTION#" "ImageAlpha" "255"][!redraw]
RightMouseDownAction=[!Update]
hidden=1

[MeasureSlide]
Measure=Plugin
Plugin=ActionTimer
Group=Sliders
ActionList1=Repeat Left,5,30
Left=[!SetVariable X1 "(Clamp(#X1#-5,-150,0))"]#U#
ActionList2=Repeat Right,5,30
Right=[!SetVariable X1 "(Clamp(#X1#+5,-150,0))"]#U#
DynamicVariables=1
User avatar
Mor3bane
Posts: 943
Joined: May 7th, 2016, 7:32 am

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by Mor3bane »

if you are so inclined - this may be an option to manage devices:

Code: Select all

LeftMouseDownAction=["sndvol.exe" -T 75611119 0]
you can have it just be "sndvol.exe" the rest forces that widget to appear in the lower left side of the work area - it works but i cannot and have not been able to get more information to choose other locations - it was through experimentation that i even got that much correct.
My DevArt Gallery

There are many ways to be different - there is only one way to be yourself - be amazing at it

The law of averages says what it means; even if you get everything right, you will get something wrong. Therefore; self managing error trapping initiates another set of averages - amongst the errors, some of them will not be errors, instead those instances will appear to be "luck". One cannot complain of the 'appearance' of 'infinite regress of causation', even if it does not have a predictable pattern, only that it requires luck to achieve.
gran172
Posts: 21
Joined: May 16th, 2019, 3:51 am

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by gran172 »

Unfortunately that didn't seem to work, still getting the wrong device whenever switching (The skin always shows the headset icon when refreshing despite using the speakers), thanks for the help though :)
mak_kawa
Posts: 908
Joined: December 30th, 2015, 9:47 am

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by mak_kawa »

This skin code doesn't include the logic "when audio device is XXXX then shows the icon for XXXX".

Probably, addition of following code to the [MeasureWin7Audio] measure would solve the issue.

Code: Select all

IfMatch=Speakers
IfMatchAction=[!HideMeter Headset][!ShowMeter Speakers]
IfMatch2=Headset
IfMatchAction2=[!ShowMeter Headset][!HideMeter Speakers]
But I don't know the actual device name in your Windows. Replace "Speakers" and "Headset" in IfMatch= lines with appropriate strings as Win7AudioPlugin shows.

PS. Because "!execute" is a deprecated bang, it is better to remove them.
User avatar
Youkai1977
Posts: 164
Joined: October 31st, 2018, 4:11 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by Youkai1977 »

Only if there is interest, I wrote my switcher and it works perfectly under Win7 and Win10.

It does not show the selected audio device with an image, but it does with text

Code: Select all

[Rainmeter]
Update=1000
AccurateText=1

[Metadata]
Name=AudioPort-Switcher
Author=Youkai1977
Version=V2.2 <> 19.11.2019
Information=This Meter is a Part of M.A.R.S.-Skin Package
License=Creative Commons BY-NC-SA 3.0

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- VARIABLES & STYLES ----------------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

[Variables]
Sound=#@#sounds\complete.wav
Images=#@#images\
FontColor=164,164,164,230
DigitBack=164,164,164,100
BarColor=70,70,70,255
ActiveColor=255,255,255,230
FS1=10
FS2=12
;---------------------------------------------------
AudioOut1=5 ; <- Audio Source 1 -> Example: HDMI(TV)
AudioOut2=3 ; <- Audio Source 2 -> Example: Speaker
AudioOut3=1 ; <- Audio Source 3 -> Example: Headset
;---------------------------------------------------

[Style]
FontColor=#FontColor#
FontFace=UBUNTU
StringAlign=LEFT
FontWeight=600
AntiAlias=1

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- MEASURES --------------------------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

;--- MEASURES VOLUME -------------------------------

[MeasureWin7Audio]
Measure=Plugin
Plugin=Win7AudioPlugin

[MeasureVolPercent]
Measure=Calc
Formula=MeasureWin7Audio
Substitute="-1":"0"

;--- MEASURE AUTO-AUDIO-DEVICE-DETECTOR ------------

[MeasureAADD]
Measure=String
String=[MeasureWin7Audio]
OnChangeAction=[!Refresh]
DynamicVariables=1

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- BACKGROUND ------------------------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

[Background]
Meter=Image
ImageName=#Images#bg_audioswitch.png
AntiAlias=1
X=0
Y=0
W=1440
H=82
UpdateDivider=-1

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- AUDIO-OUT DISPLAY & SWITCH, VOLUME-METER ------
;---------------------------------------------------

;--- AUDIO-OUT DISPLAY & SWITCH --------------------

[AudioPortLabel]
Meter=STRING
FontSize=#FS2#
MeterStyle=Style
Text=AUDIO OUT:
StringAlign=LEFT
X=35
Y=26
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ToggleNext"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "TogglePrevious"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[BackgroundDeviceText]
Meter=Image
SolidColor=#DigitBack#
X=99r
Y=1r
W=269
H=17
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ToggleNext"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "TogglePrevious"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[DeviceName]
Meter=STRING
MeasureName=MeasureWin7Audio
FontSize=#FS1#
MeterStyle=Style
FontColor=#FontColor#
ClipString=1
X=3r
Y=1r
W=260

;--- VOLUME & DISPLAY ------------------------------

[VolumeIcon]
Meter=BUTTON
ButtonImage=#Images#output.png
X=35
Y=21r
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume 10"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume -10"][!Update]
LeftMouseUpAction=[%windir%\system32\control.exe mmsys.cpl]
RightMouseUpAction=[%windir%\system32\sndvol.exe]

[VolumeBar]
Meter=BAR
MeasureName=MeasureWin7Audio
SolidColor=#DigitBack#
BarColor=#BarColor#
BarOrientation=HORIZONTAL
X=99r
Y=4r
W=230
H=17
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume 10"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume -10"][!Update]

[VolumePercent]
Meter=STRING
MeasureName=MeasureVolPercent
FontSize=#FS2#
MeterStyle=Style
StringAlign=RIGHT
X=269r
Y=-1r

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- DIRECT CHOICE AUDIO-OUT (3 Main Sources) ------
;---------------------------------------------------

[AudioSource_1]
Meter=Button
ButtonImage=#Images#source_hdmi_btn.png
AntiAlias=1
X=1132
Y=29
LeftMouseDoubleClickAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex #AudioOut1#"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[AudioSource_2]
Meter=Button
ButtonImage=#Images#source_spdif_btn.png
AntiAlias=1
X=66r
Y=r
LeftMouseDoubleClickAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex #AudioOut2#"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[AudioSource_3]
Meter=Button
ButtonImage=#Images#source_headset_btn.png
AntiAlias=1
X=66r
Y=r
LeftMouseDoubleClickAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex #AudioOut3#"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Refresh]

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- AUDIO-PORT SWITCH LABELS ----------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

[AudioSwitchLabel]
Meter=STRING
FontSize=#FS1#
MeterStyle=Style
Text=AUDIO-OUT SWITCH & VOLUME CONTROL
X=84
Y=3
UpdateDivider=-1

[AudioInputLabel]
Meter=STRING
FontSize=#FS1#
MeterStyle=Style
Text=DIRECT SELECTION AUDIO OUTPUT
X=1106
Y=r
UpdateDivider=-1
The complete meter is available on request as an rmskin file
- Win11 Pro x64 (23H2 - 22631.3085)
- Rainmeter 4.5.18
- Gigabyte B550i AORUS Pro AX V1.2
- Corsair Venegeance LPX 2x 16GB (32GB) DDR4 3200MHz
- RYZEN 7 5800X
- PowerColor RX570 8GB
- Samsung 980Pro 250GB (NVMe) - Drive C: Windows
- Kingston SNV2S1000G (NVMe) - Drive D: Rainmeter, Skins & Others - Drive D: Games
- NAS Synology DS216j - 2x 1GB HDDs - My Main Backup & Data Storage in my Home-Network
- Mon 1: 24" HP 24f (1920 x 1080 @ 75Hz) - Primary
- Mon 2: 22" Philips 226VL (1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz) - Secondary 1
- Mon 3: 50" Philips 50PUS7304/12 (3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz) - Secondary 2
- Corsair CX 650M Power Supply
- NZXT H210 Case
- ISP Vodafone with 1000/50 Mbit Cable Internet

The absolutly High-End Machine on 2024 ... at least the graphics card :oops: O.O :rofl:
mak_kawa
Posts: 908
Joined: December 30th, 2015, 9:47 am

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by mak_kawa »

Just out of my curiosity...

Code: Select all

AudioOut1=5 ; <- Audio Source 1 -> Example: HDMI(TV)
AudioOut2=3 ; <- Audio Source 2 -> Example: Speaker
AudioOut3=1 ; <- Audio Source 3 -> Example: Headset
How can I specify these indexes about audio devices? In the Rainmeter document of Win7AudioPlugin, there is only description as This depends on your system setup and number of output devices.
User avatar
Youkai1977
Posts: 164
Joined: October 31st, 2018, 4:11 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by Youkai1977 »

mak_kawa wrote: December 16th, 2019, 8:34 am Just out of my curiosity...

Code: Select all

AudioOut1=5 ; <- Audio Source 1 -> Example: HDMI(TV)
AudioOut2=3 ; <- Audio Source 2 -> Example: Speaker
AudioOut3=1 ; <- Audio Source 3 -> Example: Headset
How can I specify these indexes about audio devices? In the Rainmeter document of Win7AudioPlugin, there is only description as This depends on your system setup and number of output devices.
This is correct what you read. The number(s) depend on how many audio output devices are installed. For me there are, *um* :Whistle yes, countless.

To get out on your system which number stands for which device, just try it out, so I did it too. I opened the settings where you can set an audio output device as "standard" and/or "communication device", and then I changed the numbers in the * .ini file of the switch meter, starting with 1 and increasing. Updated and looked after mouse click on which audio device was switched. For my PC with a total of 13 possible audio output devices, this is a mammoth task. But in the end it was "5" for the HDMI output on my graphics card to the TV, "3" for the SPDIF of my Asus Xonar D2x for home theater, and "1" for my USB headset.

And what I have to consider, should a driver update be made for any audio hardware component, it is then with 99.9% probability that the numbers have to be adjusted again ... unfortunately ...
- Win11 Pro x64 (23H2 - 22631.3085)
- Rainmeter 4.5.18
- Gigabyte B550i AORUS Pro AX V1.2
- Corsair Venegeance LPX 2x 16GB (32GB) DDR4 3200MHz
- RYZEN 7 5800X
- PowerColor RX570 8GB
- Samsung 980Pro 250GB (NVMe) - Drive C: Windows
- Kingston SNV2S1000G (NVMe) - Drive D: Rainmeter, Skins & Others - Drive D: Games
- NAS Synology DS216j - 2x 1GB HDDs - My Main Backup & Data Storage in my Home-Network
- Mon 1: 24" HP 24f (1920 x 1080 @ 75Hz) - Primary
- Mon 2: 22" Philips 226VL (1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz) - Secondary 1
- Mon 3: 50" Philips 50PUS7304/12 (3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz) - Secondary 2
- Corsair CX 650M Power Supply
- NZXT H210 Case
- ISP Vodafone with 1000/50 Mbit Cable Internet

The absolutly High-End Machine on 2024 ... at least the graphics card :oops: O.O :rofl:
mak_kawa
Posts: 908
Joined: December 30th, 2015, 9:47 am

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by mak_kawa »

Hi Youkai1977

Thank you for clarification. It is "try and know" thing as I was fearing...:-)

Anyway I tried, and I know the index for my speaker is 3, headphone (non-USB) is 1. Both from on-board sound chip (Realtek?). Other devices can not be specified because of their unconnected state.
gran172
Posts: 21
Joined: May 16th, 2019, 3:51 am

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by gran172 »

mak_kawa wrote: December 16th, 2019, 6:18 am This skin code doesn't include the logic "when audio device is XXXX then shows the icon for XXXX".

Probably, addition of following code to the [MeasureWin7Audio] measure would solve the issue.

Code: Select all

IfMatch=Speakers
IfMatchAction=[!HideMeter Headset][!ShowMeter Speakers]
IfMatch2=Headset
IfMatchAction2=[!ShowMeter Headset][!HideMeter Speakers]
But I don't know the actual device name in your Windows. Replace "Speakers" and "Headset" in IfMatch= lines with appropriate strings as Win7AudioPlugin shows.

PS. Because "!execute" is a deprecated bang, it is better to remove them.
Hey unofortunately this doesn't seem to work, I replaced "Headset" and "Speakers" with the names shown in the Windows Mixer, is this what you meant?
gran172
Posts: 21
Joined: May 16th, 2019, 3:51 am

Re: Audio Switcher Wrong Device

Post by gran172 »

Youkai1977 wrote: December 16th, 2019, 8:07 am Only if there is interest, I wrote my switcher and it works perfectly under Win7 and Win10.

It does not show the selected audio device with an image, but it does with text

Code: Select all

[Rainmeter]
Update=1000
AccurateText=1

[Metadata]
Name=AudioPort-Switcher
Author=Youkai1977
Version=V2.2 <> 19.11.2019
Information=This Meter is a Part of M.A.R.S.-Skin Package
License=Creative Commons BY-NC-SA 3.0

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- VARIABLES & STYLES ----------------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

[Variables]
Sound=#@#sounds\complete.wav
Images=#@#images\
FontColor=164,164,164,230
DigitBack=164,164,164,100
BarColor=70,70,70,255
ActiveColor=255,255,255,230
FS1=10
FS2=12
;---------------------------------------------------
AudioOut1=5 ; <- Audio Source 1 -> Example: HDMI(TV)
AudioOut2=3 ; <- Audio Source 2 -> Example: Speaker
AudioOut3=1 ; <- Audio Source 3 -> Example: Headset
;---------------------------------------------------

[Style]
FontColor=#FontColor#
FontFace=UBUNTU
StringAlign=LEFT
FontWeight=600
AntiAlias=1

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- MEASURES --------------------------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

;--- MEASURES VOLUME -------------------------------

[MeasureWin7Audio]
Measure=Plugin
Plugin=Win7AudioPlugin

[MeasureVolPercent]
Measure=Calc
Formula=MeasureWin7Audio
Substitute="-1":"0"

;--- MEASURE AUTO-AUDIO-DEVICE-DETECTOR ------------

[MeasureAADD]
Measure=String
String=[MeasureWin7Audio]
OnChangeAction=[!Refresh]
DynamicVariables=1

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- BACKGROUND ------------------------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

[Background]
Meter=Image
ImageName=#Images#bg_audioswitch.png
AntiAlias=1
X=0
Y=0
W=1440
H=82
UpdateDivider=-1

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- AUDIO-OUT DISPLAY & SWITCH, VOLUME-METER ------
;---------------------------------------------------

;--- AUDIO-OUT DISPLAY & SWITCH --------------------

[AudioPortLabel]
Meter=STRING
FontSize=#FS2#
MeterStyle=Style
Text=AUDIO OUT:
StringAlign=LEFT
X=35
Y=26
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ToggleNext"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "TogglePrevious"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[BackgroundDeviceText]
Meter=Image
SolidColor=#DigitBack#
X=99r
Y=1r
W=269
H=17
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption AudioPortLabel FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ToggleNext"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "TogglePrevious"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[DeviceName]
Meter=STRING
MeasureName=MeasureWin7Audio
FontSize=#FS1#
MeterStyle=Style
FontColor=#FontColor#
ClipString=1
X=3r
Y=1r
W=260

;--- VOLUME & DISPLAY ------------------------------

[VolumeIcon]
Meter=BUTTON
ButtonImage=#Images#output.png
X=35
Y=21r
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume 10"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume -10"][!Update]
LeftMouseUpAction=[%windir%\system32\control.exe mmsys.cpl]
RightMouseUpAction=[%windir%\system32\sndvol.exe]

[VolumeBar]
Meter=BAR
MeasureName=MeasureWin7Audio
SolidColor=#DigitBack#
BarColor=#BarColor#
BarOrientation=HORIZONTAL
X=99r
Y=4r
W=230
H=17
MouseOverAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor #ActiveColor#][!Update]
MouseLeaveAction=[!SetOption VolumePercent FontColor ""][!Update]
MouseScrollUpAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume 10"][!Update]
MouseScrollDownAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "ChangeVolume -10"][!Update]

[VolumePercent]
Meter=STRING
MeasureName=MeasureVolPercent
FontSize=#FS2#
MeterStyle=Style
StringAlign=RIGHT
X=269r
Y=-1r

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- DIRECT CHOICE AUDIO-OUT (3 Main Sources) ------
;---------------------------------------------------

[AudioSource_1]
Meter=Button
ButtonImage=#Images#source_hdmi_btn.png
AntiAlias=1
X=1132
Y=29
LeftMouseDoubleClickAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex #AudioOut1#"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[AudioSource_2]
Meter=Button
ButtonImage=#Images#source_spdif_btn.png
AntiAlias=1
X=66r
Y=r
LeftMouseDoubleClickAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex #AudioOut2#"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Update]

[AudioSource_3]
Meter=Button
ButtonImage=#Images#source_headset_btn.png
AntiAlias=1
X=66r
Y=r
LeftMouseDoubleClickAction=[!CommandMeasure "MeasureWin7Audio" "SetOutPutIndex #AudioOut3#"][PLAY "#Sound#"][!Refresh]

;---------------------------------------------------
;--- AUDIO-PORT SWITCH LABELS ----------------------
;---------------------------------------------------

[AudioSwitchLabel]
Meter=STRING
FontSize=#FS1#
MeterStyle=Style
Text=AUDIO-OUT SWITCH & VOLUME CONTROL
X=84
Y=3
UpdateDivider=-1

[AudioInputLabel]
Meter=STRING
FontSize=#FS1#
MeterStyle=Style
Text=DIRECT SELECTION AUDIO OUTPUT
X=1106
Y=r
UpdateDivider=-1
The complete meter is available on request as an rmskin file
Hey, thanks for the answer! I'd personally prefer having an image show up instead of text, thanks a lot for the help though, appreciate it mate! :)