It is currently April 16th, 2024, 10:40 pm

Change image tint depening on the battery level

Get help with creating, editing & fixing problems with skins
User avatar
100krotka
Posts: 7
Joined: July 30th, 2019, 11:33 am

Re: Change image tint depening on the battery level

Post by 100krotka »

Ok.
I put that Ifcondition at the end just to make sure, that it's the last possible state.
If this won't work I will try DynamicVariables.

Once more thanks so much for help :D
User avatar
jsmorley
Developer
Posts: 22629
Joined: April 19th, 2009, 11:02 pm
Location: Fort Hunt, Virginia, USA

Re: Change image tint depening on the battery level

Post by jsmorley »

User avatar
jsmorley
Developer
Posts: 22629
Joined: April 19th, 2009, 11:02 pm
Location: Fort Hunt, Virginia, USA

Re: Change image tint depening on the battery level

Post by jsmorley »

I can sorta test by faking things:

Code: Select all

[Rainmeter]
Update=1000
AccurateText=1
DynamicWindowSize=1

[MeasureACLine]
Measure=String
String=Yes
Substitute="No":"0","Yes":"1"

[MeasurePercent]
Measure=Calc
Formula=100
IfCondition=(MeasurePercent=100 ) && ([MeasureACLine]=1)
IfTrueAction=[!Log "TRUE"]
IfFalseAction=[!Log "FALSE"]
DynamicVariables=1

[MeterDummy]
Meter=String
Prints "TRUE" in the log. If I change the value of [MeasureACLine] to "No" or the value of [MeasurePercent] to other than 100, then it prints "FALSE" in the log.
User avatar
balala
Rainmeter Sage
Posts: 16142
Joined: October 11th, 2010, 6:27 pm
Location: Gheorgheni, Romania

Re: Change image tint depening on the battery level

Post by balala »

100krotka wrote: July 30th, 2019, 12:25 pm I put that IF in the incorrect measure.
There is no such thing as "incorrect measure". Any IfCondition can be put in any measure, important is to the section where it is used, to be a measure, not a meter. For instance in any measure you can check the value of any other measure, of any variable and so on. Don't necessary have to check the value of the current measure, where the IfCondition statement is used.