It is currently January 26th, 2021, 10:25 pm

Rainmeter in the taskbar

Share and get help with Plugins and Addons
srs
Posts: 8
Joined: June 28th, 2013, 8:13 am

Re: Rainmeter in the taskbar

Post by srs »

Not currently possible to have multiple toolbars...
Shakil
Posts: 2
Joined: December 9th, 2020, 6:12 pm

Re: Rainmeter in the taskbar

Post by Shakil »

I'm using vertical taskbar, using only one meter no problem. Adding more then one meter increase the width of the taskbar for no reason. All my meters fit perfectly with the default width but it increases the width of the taskbar with blanks. Can anyone fix it for vertical taskbar, plz?
srs
Posts: 8
Joined: June 28th, 2013, 8:13 am

Re: Rainmeter in the taskbar

Post by srs »

Try disabling the toolbar and then readding it. When you make changes to the .ini and then "Refresh skin", the size is not updated...
Shakil
Posts: 2
Joined: December 9th, 2020, 6:12 pm

Re: Rainmeter in the taskbar

Post by Shakil »

srs wrote: December 9th, 2020, 8:39 pm Try disabling the toolbar and then readding it. When you make changes to the .ini and then "Refresh skin", the size is not updated...
It seems working at first but when I click anything on taskbar it gets wider again even the taskbar is locked.